Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
LSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 15th-16th 2012 Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 11th to May 12th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
2
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - LSSAA Track Championships
May 13th 2010, 2:48am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Sec St Francois Xavier Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
LSSAA Track Championships
2010 Results - LSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 2:48am
LSSAA Track Championships
May 11, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
ES St Francis Xavier - Sarnia
Lambton Central
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Sarnia
St Christopher
St Clair
St Patrick's - Sarnia
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
14.06
nwi
1
2
DaSilva, Josh
St Patrick's - S
16.03
nwi
1
3
Blondin, Mitch
Alexander MacKen
16.50
nwi
1
4
Koolen, Justin
Alexander MacKen
17.92
nwi
1
5
Desroches, Dominic
Alexander MacKen
17.93
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.56
nwi
1
2
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
11.88
nwi
1
3
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
11.95
nwi
1
4
Mater, Nate
Lambton Central
12.25
nwi
1
5
Carr, Rob
St Clair
12.67
nwi
1
6
Ryan, John
St Christopher
12.68
nwi
1
7
Elviage, Dawson
St Clair
12.83
nwi
1
8
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
12.93
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.93
nwi
1
2
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
11.94
nwi
2
3
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
12.04
nwi
2
5
Handy, Eliot
Northern - Sarni
12.27
nwi
2
4
Mater, Nate
Lambton Central
12.41
nwi
1
7
Ryan, John
St Christopher
12.71
nwi
2
6
Elviage, Dawson
St Clair
12.76
nwi
1
8
Carr, Rob
St Clair
12.87
nwi
1
9
Langs, Austin
Lambton Central
12.93
nwi
1
10
McKenzie, Kyle
North Lambton
12.94
nwi
1
11
Keating, Kyler
Lambton Central
12.97
nwi
2
12
VanDyke, Keaton
St Christopher
13.44
nwi
2
13
Mainye, Owen
St Christopher
14.24
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.42
nwi
1
2
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
12.59
nwi
1
3
Dew, Keegan
North Lambton
12.64
nwi
1
4
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
12.94
nwi
1
5
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
12.95
nwi
1
6
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
13.04
nwi
1
7
Palocz, Braden
St Patrick's - S
13.44
nwi
1
8
Tabor, Andrew
North Lambton
13.50
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Percy, Blake
Northern - Sarni
12.42
nwi
1
3
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
12.44
nwi
1
2
Dew, Keegan
North Lambton
12.84
nwi
2
4
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
13.02
nwi
2
5
Brown, Cary
Northern - Sarni
13.06
nwi
2
7
Palocz, Braden
St Patrick's - S
13.21
nwi
2
8
Tabor, Andrew
North Lambton
13.34
nwi
2
9
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
13.41
nwi
2
6
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
13.60
nwi
1
10
Godwin, Chris
Lambton Central
13.87
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.27
nwi
1
2
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
11.32
nwi
1
3
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
11.59
nwi
1
4
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.72
nwi
1
5
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
11.76
nwi
1
6
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
11.79
nwi
1
7
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
11.96
nwi
1
8
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
12.16
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.39
nwi
1
2
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
11.64
nwi
3
4
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
11.74
nwi
1
5
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
11.80
nwi
3
3
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.86
nwi
2
7
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
11.97
nwi
1
6
Huzevka, Mario
Lambton Central
12.08
nwi
2
8
McPhail, Cody
Lambton Central
12.14
nwi
1
9
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
12.15
nwi
3
10
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
12.17
nwi
1
11
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
12.35
nwi
3
12
Lue, Greg
St Christopher
12.39
nwi
3
13
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
12.56
nwi
2
14
Butler, Brendan
Lambton Central
12.62
nwi
3
15
Paulley, Jeff
Sarnia
12.66
nwi
2
16
Gray, Jackson
Sarnia
13.44
nwi
2
17
Jordan, Ethan
Sarnia
13.76
nwi
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crevier, Sylvia
St Patrick's - S
16.78
nwi
1
2
Laker, Terri-Lynn
Alexander MacKen
20.32
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
13.05
nwi
1
2
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.39
nwi
1
3
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
13.59
nwi
1
4
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
13.62
nwi
1
5
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.67
nwi
1
6
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
13.80
nwi
1
7
Cecile, Lindsay
Lambton Central
13.95
nwi
1
8
Manuik, Amelia
Lambton Central
14.03
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
12.93
nwi
2
2
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
13.56
nwi
1
3
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.57
nwi
2
4
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.74
nwi
1
5
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
13.84
nwi
1
6
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
14.01
nwi
2
7
Manuik, Amelia
Lambton Central
14.12
nwi
2
8
Cecile, Lindsay
Lambton Central
14.14
nwi
2
9
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
14.41
nwi
1
10
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
14.72
nwi
1
11
Aberhart, Jamey
Sarnia
15.72
nwi
2
12
Lunn, Sandra
St Christopher
16.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
13.52
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
14.00
nwi
1
3
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
14.17
nwi
1
4
Rivest, Cassandra
Lambton Central
14.25
nwi
1
5
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
14.40
nwi
1
6
Winsor, Emily
St Christopher
14.61
nwi
1
7
Surdyka, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
14.64
nwi
1
8
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
14.82
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
14.11
nwi
2
3
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
14.14
nwi
2
2
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
14.21
nwi
1
5
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
14.53
nwi
2
7
Rivest, Cassandra
Lambton Central
14.65
nwi
2
8
Surdyka, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
14.69
nwi
2
4
Winsor, Emily
St Christopher
14.73
nwi
1
9
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
14.84
nwi
2
6
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
15.00
nwi
1
10
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
15.03
nwi
1
11
Annett, Mandi
Lambton Central
15.23
nwi
1
12
Janssens, Carley
Sarnia
15.68
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
12.87
nwi
1
2
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.48
nwi
1
3
Ross, Kim
St Clair
13.53
nwi
1
4
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
13.73
nwi
1
5
Little, TJ
North Lambton
13.78
nwi
1
6
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
13.92
nwi
1
7
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
14.05
nwi
1
8
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
14.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
13.11
nwi
2
2
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.66
nwi
1
3
Ross, Kim
St Clair
13.69
nwi
1
5
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
13.71
nwi
1
4
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.94
nwi
2
7
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
14.01
nwi
1
8
Little, TJ
North Lambton
14.02
nwi
1
6
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
14.03
nwi
2
9
Seed, Megan
Northern - Sarni
14.05
nwi
2
10
Richard, Tori
St Clair
14.24
nwi
1
11
Delaurier, Chelsea
Lambton Central
14.31
nwi
2
12
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
14.56
nwi
2
13
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
14.83
nwi
2
14
Spencer, Brooke
St Christopher
14.94
nwi
1
15
McPhail, Lakyn
Lambton Central
15.07
nwi
1
16
Vaillancourt, Bryanne
St Patrick's - S
15.31
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
22331 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
415 shares:
LSSAA Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Ecole Sec St Francois Xavier Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for LSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
2
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#lssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!