Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
you RUN the place
4141 Dufferin Ave Box 25, Petrolia, Ontario, N0N 1R0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Colin Lyons
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2001 / 2002 - (2 articles)
2002 / 2003 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2002 Results - LSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2002, 8:57am
Comments
LSSAA Track Championships
May 14, 2002 to May 15, 2002
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Lambton Central
Lambton Christian
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Sarnia
St Christopher
St Clair
St Patrick's - Sarnia
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
2k
|
3k
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tidball, John
St Patrick's - S
12.24c
nwi
1
10
2
Mott, Mike
St Christopher
12.34c
nwi
1
8
3
Fleming, Mike
St Christopher
12.44c
nwi
1
6
4
Uppal, Dave
Northern - Sarni
12.54c
nwi
1
4
5
Moniz, Tony
St Christopher
12.54c
nwi
1
2
6
Mason, Joe
St Patrick's - S
12.64c
nwi
1
1
7
Doig, Josh
Northern - Sarni
13.14c
nwi
1
8
Verberne, Mark
North Lambton
13.14c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tidball, John
St Patrick's - S
12.04c
nwi
1
2
Mott, Mike
St Christopher
12.14c
nwi
2
3
Fleming, Mike
St Christopher
12.14c
nwi
2
4
Uppal, Dave
Northern - Sarni
12.24c
nwi
1
5
Moniz, Tony
St Christopher
12.24c
nwi
2
6
Doig, Josh
Northern - Sarni
12.34c
nwi
1
7
Mason, Joe
St Patrick's - S
12.34c
nwi
2
10
Hyatt, Eric
Lambton Central
12.44c
nwi
2
9
Jensen, Eric
St Clair
12.44c
nwi
2
8
Verberne, Mark
North Lambton
12.64c
nwi
1
11
Gravelle, Mark
Lambton Central
12.84c
nwi
2
12
Dawson, Josh
Lambton Central
13.24c
nwi
1
13
Companion, Mike
St Patrick's - S
13.84c
nwi
1
-
Daye, Josh
Sarnia
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Langstaff, Rod
Lambton Central
12.44c
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Brad
North Lambton
12.54c
nwi
1
8
3
Wallace, Blair
St Patrick's - S
12.84c
nwi
1
6
4
VanEnglen, T. J.
North Lambton
12.94c
nwi
1
4
5
Murray, Brian
St Patrick's - S
13.04c
nwi
1
2
6
Roberts, John
St Patrick's - S
13.04c
nwi
1
1
7
Freer, Greg
Lambton Central
13.14c
nwi
1
8
Lennan, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
13.34c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Brian
St Patrick's - S
12.74c
nwi
1
3
Langstaff, Rod
Lambton Central
12.74c
nwi
1
2
Wallace, Blair
St Patrick's - S
12.94c
nwi
2
5
Roberts, John
St Patrick's - S
13.04c
nwi
1
4
Jones, Brad
North Lambton
13.14c
nwi
2
6
VanEnglen, T. J.
North Lambton
13.34c
nwi
2
7
Lennan, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
13.54c
nwi
2
8
Freer, Greg
Lambton Central
13.54c
nwi
1
9
Budziewicz, Jahn
Northern - Sarni
13.74c
nwi
1
10
Bailey, Jamie
Lambton Central
14.04c
nwi
2
-
Herron, Blair
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Enders, Erik
Northern - Sarni
12.04c
nwi
1
10
2
Bettridge, Jon
Northern - Sarni
12.14c
nwi
1
8
3
Gooding, Don
Northern - Sarni
12.44c
nwi
1
6
4
Bright, Ryan
Lambton Central
12.44c
nwi
1
4
5
Truman, Rob
Lambton Central
12.44c
nwi
1
2
6
Flamia, Vince
St Christopher
12.64c
nwi
1
1
7
Ancevicius, Jamie
St Christopher
12.74c
nwi
1
8
Jones, Doug
Sarnia
12.84c
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bettridge, Jon
Northern - Sarni
11.94c
nwi
2
2
Gooding, Don
Northern - Sarni
12.14c
nwi
1
3
Enders, Erik
Northern - Sarni
12.14c
nwi
1
4
Bright, Ryan
Lambton Central
12.24c
nwi
2
5
Flamia, Vince
St Christopher
12.34c
nwi
2
7
Jones, Doug
Sarnia
12.44c
nwi
2
6
Truman, Rob
Lambton Central
12.54c
nwi
1
9
Brown, Tim
Lambton Central
12.54c
nwi
2
8
Ancevicius, Jamie
St Christopher
12.64c
nwi
1
10
Dalton, Mike
St Christopher
12.74c
nwi
2
10
Hall, Drew
St Clair
12.74c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tidball, John
St Patrick's - S
23.24c
nwi
1
10
2
Mott, Mike
St Christopher
23.54c
nwi
1
8
3
Otton, Dean
St Christopher
24.64c
nwi
1
6
4
Borek, Chris
St Patrick's - S
24.94c
nwi
1
4
5
Jensen, Eric
St Clair
24.94c
nwi
1
2
6
Dawson, Josh
Lambton Central
25.74c
nwi
1
1
7
Runstedler, Darryl
St Christopher
25.84c
nwi
1
8
Gravelle, Mark
Lambton Central
26.04c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tidball, John
St Patrick's - S
23.94c
nwi
1
3
Mott, Mike
St Christopher
24.64c
nwi
1
5
Borek, Chris
St Patrick's - S
25.14c
nwi
1
7
Jensen, Eric
St Clair
25.64c
nwi
1
9
Burgess, Sean
Northern - Sarni
26.14c
nwi
1
10
Verberne, Mark
North Lambton
26.64c
nwi
1
2
Otton, Dean
St Christopher
26.64c
nwi
2
11
Montgomery, Charles
Lambton Central
27.54c
nwi
1
4
Dawson, Josh
Lambton Central
27.64c
nwi
2
6
Gravelle, Mark
Lambton Central
27.94c
nwi
2
12
Brydges, Ryan
St Patrick's - S
28.34c
nwi
2
8
Runstedler, Darryl
St Christopher
28.34c
nwi
2
13
Brooker, Brad
Northern - Sarni
31.44c
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Langstaff, Rod
Lambton Central
25.54c
nwi
1
10
2
Churley, Dustin
St Clair
25.54c
nwi
1
8
3
VanEnglen, T. J.
North Lambton
25.94c
nwi
1
6
4
Wallace, Blair
St Patrick's - S
26.34c
nwi
1
4
5
DeSotti, Mike
St Patrick's - S
26.54c
nwi
1
2
6
Honig, Dave
Northern - Sarni
26.74c
nwi
1
1
7
Bilagot, Josiah
St Clair
27.34c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Churley, Dustin
St Clair
25.84c
nwi
2
2
Langstaff, Rod
Lambton Central
26.44c
nwi
1
3
Wallace, Blair
St Patrick's - S
26.54c
nwi
2
4
VanEnglen, T. J.
North Lambton
26.54c
nwi
1
5
Roberts, John
St Patrick's - S
27.24c
nwi
2
7
Bilagot, Josiah
St Clair
27.44c
nwi
2
6
DeSotti, Mike
St Patrick's - S
27.64c
nwi
1
8
Honig, Dave
Northern - Sarni
27.74c
nwi
1
9
Bailey, Jamie
Lambton Central
28.24c
nwi
2
10
Budziewicz, Jahn
Northern - Sarni
28.44c
nwi
1
11
Barton, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
28.74c
nwi
1
12
Burns, Craig
North Lambton
29.84c
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Enders, Erik
Northern - Sarni
23.34c
nwi
1
10
2
Gooding, Don
Northern - Sarni
24.74c
nwi
1
8
3
Smith, Tom
Lambton Christia
24.94c
nwi
1
6
4
Bright, Ryan
Lambton Central
24.94c
nwi
1
4
5
Giffin, Dave
Northern - Sarni
25.14c
nwi
1
2
6
Hall, Drew
St Clair
25.44c
nwi
1
1
7
Ancevicius, Jamie
St Christopher
25.44c
nwi
1
8
Brown, Tim
Lambton Central
25.44c
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tom
Lambton Christia
24.64c
nwi
2
2
Enders, Erik
Northern - Sarni
25.04c
nwi
1
3
Bright, Ryan
Lambton Central
25.24c
nwi
2
4
Gooding, Don
Northern - Sarni
25.34c
nwi
1
5
Brown, Tim
Lambton Central
25.44c
nwi
2
6
Giffin, Dave
Northern - Sarni
25.54c
nwi
1
7
Hall, Drew
St Clair
25.74c
nwi
1
8
Ancevicius, Jamie
St Christopher
25.74c
nwi
2
9
Flamia, Vince
St Christopher
25.94c
nwi
1
10
Dalton, Mike
St Christopher
26.24c
nwi
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mott, Mike
St Christopher
51.34c
1
10
2
Halls, Mark
St Clair
52.24c
1
8
3
Tidball, John
St Patrick's - S
53.24c
1
6
4
Burr, Dave
North Lambton
53.54c
1
4
5
Milliquet, Jason
St Clair
55.54c
1
2
6
Borek, Chris
St Patrick's - S
55.64c
1
1
7
Burgess, Sean
Northern - Sarni
55.94c
1
8
Christie, Allan
Lambton Central
56.54c
2
9
Vangrimberg, Justin
Sarnia
57.04c
2
10
Brydges, Ryan
St Patrick's - S
57.64c
2
11
Vandenende, Rob
St Christopher
1:00.24c
2
12
Dawson, Josh
Lambton Central
1:00.54c
1
13
Verberne, Mark
North Lambton
1:03.44c
2
14
James, Craig
St Clair
1:06.94c
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langstaff, Rod
Lambton Central
55.74c
2
10
2
VanEnglen, T. J.
North Lambton
56.74c
2
8
3
DeSotti, Mike
St Patrick's - S
57.84c
2
6
4
Hathaway, Justin
St Clair
58.14c
2
4
5
Duffy, Trevor
St Christopher
1:00.04c
2
2
6
Hurst, Mike
St Christopher
1:00.14c
1
1
7
Jacques, Mike
St Clair
1:00.24c
2
8
Budziewicz, Jahn
Northern - Sarni
1:00.64c
1
9
Bilagot, Josiah
St Clair
1:01.14c
2
10
Core, Aaron
Lambton Central
1:01.34c
1
11
Gilroy, Mike
Lambton Central
1:03.34c
2
12
Wookey, Ian
St Patrick's - S
1:07.64c
1
13
Johnson, Chad
Sarnia
1:10.04c
1
-
Sanger, Devon
North Lambton
SCR
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Enders, Erik
Northern - Sarni
51.14c
1
10
2
Maltin, Josh
Northern - Sarni
51.54c
1
8
3
Giffin, Dave
Northern - Sarni
55.64c
1
6
4
DeSchutter, Ed
North Lambton
56.84c
1
4
5
Koolen, Adrian
North Lambton
59.64c
1
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Halls, Mark
St Clair
2:01.64c
1
10
2
Burr, Dave
North Lambton
2:05.44c
1
8
3
Milliquet, Jason
St Clair
2:08.14c
1
6
4
Christie, Allan
Lambton Central
2:10.44c
1
4
5
King, Nathan
Northern - Sarni
2:18.44c
1
2
6
Lutz, Mike
St Christopher
2:22.84c
1
1
7
Laker, Josh
St Patrick's - S
2:23.14c
1
8
Willemse, Johnny
St Christopher
2:23.64c
1
9
Lyons, Colin
Lambton Central
2:24.84c
1
10
Pedlar, Thomas
Northern - Sarni
2:27.14c
1
11
Vandenende, Rob
St Christopher
2:29.94c
1
12
Carter, Brad
St Clair
2:33.94c
1
13
Irvine, C. J.
St Patrick's - S
2:40.84c
1
14
Willis, A. J.
Northern - Sarni
2:46.04c
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bremner, Dan
Northern - Sarni
2:13.44c
2
10
2
Jacques, Mike
St Clair
2:15.04c
2
8
3
Jones, Brad
North Lambton
2:17.54c
2
6
4
Peters, Derrick
St Clair
2:17.94c
2
4
5
Lyons, Steve
Lambton Central
2:18.84c
2
2
6
Boyko, Alex
Northern - Sarni
2:23.24c
2
1
7
Hurst, Mike
St Christopher
2:25.84c
2
8
Hathaway, Justin
St Clair
2:28.14c
2
9
Wigbolous, Eric
Lambton Christia
2:29.74c
2
10
Gilroy, Mike
Lambton Central
2:33.94c
2
11
Griffiths, Garth
Northern - Sarni
2:40.54c
2
12
Poore, Josh
St Patrick's - S
2:41.34c
2
13
Johnson, Chad
Sarnia
2:42.24c
2
14
Vandervies, Joel
Lambton Christia
2:43.64c
2
15
Burns, Wyatt
St Patrick's - S
2:50.04c
2
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Currie, Doug
Northern - Sarni
1:57.54c
1
10
2
Keeley, Dave
Northern - Sarni
1:58.64c
1
8
3
O'Hagan, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
2:01.04c
1
6
4
Pavli, Mark
St Patrick's - S
2:10.14c
1
4
5
DeSchutter, Ed
North Lambton
2:17.04c
1
2
6
Koolen, Adrian
North Lambton
2:23.34c
1
1
7
VanHaastert, Rob
St Christopher
2:29.94c
1
8
Fleming, Wade
St Patrick's - S
2:34.74c
1
9
Piggott, Scott
Lambton Central
2:40.64c
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christie, Russell
Lambton Central
4:18.34c
1
10
2
Halls, Mark
St Clair
4:33.84c
1
8
3
Nelson, Janie
St Patrick's - S
4:34.14c
1
6
4
King, Nathan
Northern - Sarni
4:34.84c
1
4
5
Burr, Ben
North Lambton
4:42.74c
1
2
6
Martin, Andrew
Sarnia
4:43.84c
1
1
7
Theoret, Dan
Northern - Sarni
4:46.74c
1
8
Donohue, Dan
St Patrick's - S
4:47.64c
1
9
Christie, Allan
Lambton Central
4:48.34c
1
10
Lyons, Colin
Lambton Central
4:48.84c
1
11
Prine, James
St Patrick's - S
4:53.44c
1
12
Lutz, Mike
St Christopher
4:53.84c
1
13
McDougall, Mike
Sarnia
4:59.34c
1
14
Kirby, Denny
Sarnia
5:04.14c
1
15
Rundanycz, Jordan
St Clair
5:05.64c
1
16
Pedlar, Thomas
Northern - Sarni
5:06.04c
1
17
Willemse, Johnny
St Christopher
5:08.74c
1
-
St. Pierre, Alex
St Christopher
SCR
1
-
Milliquet, Jason
St Clair
SCR
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bremner, Dan
Northern - Sarni
4:45.04c
1
10
2
Jacques, Mike
St Clair
4:46.04c
1
8
3
Lyons, Steve
Lambton Central
4:47.74c
1
6
4
Rand, Nathan
St Clair
4:56.14c
1
4
5
Peters, Derrick
St Clair
5:00.04c
1
2
6
Forbes Murray, Brent
St Patrick's - S
5:03.04c
1
1
7
Castrillo, Taylor
St Patrick's - S
5:06.54c
1
8
Baldwin, Jonathon
Lambton Central
5:08.04c
1
9
Wigbolous, Eric
Lambton Christia
5:15.24c
1
10
DeGroot, Darren
Lambton Christia
5:20.74c
1
11
Boyko, Alex
Northern - Sarni
5:25.44c
1
12
Cote, James
St Christopher
5:25.74c
1
13
Dottori, Mole
St Christopher
5:33.44c
1
14
Montana, Roberto
St Patrick's - S
5:34.94c
1
15
Griffiths, Garth
Northern - Sarni
5:38.34c
1
16
Vandervies, Joel
Lambton Christia
5:38.94c
1
-
Pereira, Matt
St Christopher
SCR
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Currie, Doug
Northern - Sarni
4:08.04c
1
10
2
Keeley, Dave
Northern - Sarni
4:16.04c
1
8
3
O'Hagan, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
4:17.64c
1
6
4
Pavli, Mark
St Patrick's - S
4:33.14c
1
4
5
Wodzinski, Mike
St Christopher
4:33.84c
1
2
6
Stokes, Jared
St Patrick's - S
4:39.24c
1
1
7
Nelson, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
4:43.04c
1
8
Jones, Steve
North Lambton
5:15.74c
1
9
VanHaastert, Rob
St Christopher
5:30.24c
1
Mens 2000m Steeple Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christie, Russell
Lambton Central
6:46.34c
1
10
2
Allen, Jeff
Lambton Central
7:00.74c
1
8
3
Jones, Steve
North Lambton
7:12.24c
1
6
4
LeBlanc, Jean-Guy
Sarnia
7:16.84c
1
4
5
Kilner, Adam
Northern - Sarni
7:17.14c
1
2
6
Burr, Ben
North Lambton
7:28.24c
1
1
7
Maddison, Andre
St Christopher
7:48.44c
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christie, Russell
Lambton Central
9:39.44c
1
10
2
Nelson, Janie
St Patrick's - S
10:04.04c
1
8
3
Allen, Jeff
Lambton Central
10:05.14c
1
6
4
Martin, Andrew
Sarnia
10:30.64c
1
4
5
Burr, Ben
North Lambton
10:35.84c
1
2
6
Prine, James
St Patrick's - S
10:43.14c
1
1
7
Lyons, Colin
Lambton Central
10:45.14c
1
8
King, Nathan
Northern - Sarni
10:48.24c
1
9
McDougall, Mike
Sarnia
11:04.44c
1
10
Carter, Brad
St Clair
11:29.54c
1
11
Theoret, Dan
Northern - Sarni
11:35.14c
1
12
Rundanycz, Jordan
St Clair
11:40.24c
1
13
Platon, Shawn
St Clair
11:50.74c
1
14
Willis, A. J.
Northern - Sarni
12:40.34c
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bremner, Dan
Northern - Sarni
10:20.74c
1
10
2
Peters, Derrick
St Clair
10:21.24c
1
8
3
Lyons, Steve
Lambton Central
10:32.94c
1
6
4
DeGroot, Darren
Lambton Christia
10:59.04c
1
4
5
Rand, Nathan
St Clair
11:02.54c
1
2
6
Forbes Murray, Brent
St Patrick's - S
11:03.74c
1
1
7
Castrillo, Taylor
St Patrick's - S
11:25.94c
1
8
Baldwin, Jonathon
Lambton Central
11:38.74c
1
9
Cote, James
St Christopher
11:55.54c
1
10
McKellar, Matt
Sarnia
12:09.64c
1
11
Dottori, Mole
St Christopher
12:17.24c
1
12
Boyko, Alex
Northern - Sarni
13:30.74c
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Currie, Doug
Northern - Sarni
8:55.34c
1
10
2
O'Hagan, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
10:00.34c
1
8
3
Wodzinski, Mike
St Christopher
10:10.44c
1
6
4
Jones, Steve
North Lambton
10:27.04c
1
4
5
Nelson, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
10:31.74c
1
2
6
Kilner, Adam
Northern - Sarni
10:50.84c
1
1
7
Maddison, Andre
St Christopher
11:04.24c
1
8
Koolen, Adrian
North Lambton
11:23.94c
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Churley, Dustin
St Clair
16.34c
nwi
1
10
2
Murray, Brian
St Patrick's - S
17.34c
nwi
1
8
3
Core, Aaron
Lambton Central
17.54c
nwi
1
6
4
Wilson, Nathan
Lambton Central
17.74c
nwi
1
4
5
Barton, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
19.94c
nwi
1
2
6
Robbins, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
19.94c
nwi
1
1
7
Lennan, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
20.94c
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nickels, Rob
St Clair
17.54c
nwi
1
10
2
Doig, Josh
Northern - Sarni
19.44c
nwi
1
8
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maltin, Josh
Northern - Sarni
16.84c
nwi
1
10
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borek, Chris
St Patrick's - S
42.14c
1
10
2
Banninga, Jordan
St Clair
42.14c
1
8
3
Burr, Dave
North Lambton
44.24c
1
6
4
Burgess, Sean
Northern - Sarni
44.64c
1
4
5
Doig, Josh
Northern - Sarni
45.84c
1
2
6
Allen, Jeff
Lambton Central
47.14c
1
1
7
LeBlanc, Jean-Guy
Sarnia
49.64c
1
8
Brooker, Brad
Northern - Sarni
51.94c
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Nathan
Lambton Central
49.44c
1
10
2
Core, Aaron
Lambton Central
50.04c
1
8
3
Barton, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
51.54c
1
6
4
Wookey, Ian
St Patrick's - S
54.24c
1
4
5
Robbins, Jeff
Northern - Sarni
59.94c
1
2
6
Lennan, Kyle
Northern - Sarni
1:03.14c
1
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maltin, Josh
Northern - Sarni
57.54c
1
10
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Christopher
46.54c
1
10
2
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
47.34c
1
8
3
Relay Team
St Clair
48.24c
1
6
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
48.94c
1
4
5
Relay Team
Lambton Central
49.34c
1
2
6
Relay Team
Sarnia
50.94c
1
1
7
Relay Team
Lambton Central
53.74c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Clair
50.44c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Lambton Central
50.74c
1
8
3
Relay Team
North Lambton
51.44c
1
6
4
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
51.74c
1
4
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
52.04c
1
2
6
Relay Team
Lambton Central
52.84c
1
1
7
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
1:00.64c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
44.54c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Lambton Central
47.04c
1
8
3
Relay Team
St Christopher
47.84c
1
6
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
48.74c
1
4
-
Relay Team
St Clair
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
3:26.14c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
3:38.04c
1
8
3
Relay Team
Lambton Central
3:46.84c
1
6
4
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
3:47.34c
1
4
5
Relay Team
St Clair
3:48.04c
1
2
6
Relay Team
North Lambton
3:54.74c
1
1
7
Relay Team
Lambton Central
3:58.04c
1
-
Relay Team
St Christopher
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pevec, Joe
Sarnia
13.82m
(45'4)
1
10
2
Fader, Derek
Northern - Sarni
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
8
3
Mooney, Skyler
St Christopher
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
6
4
Mortensen, Lars
Sarnia
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
4
5
Hanly, Corey
Northern - Sarni
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
2
6
McCormick, Curtis
Lambton Central
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
1
7
Moss, Matt
St Clair
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
8
James, Craig
St Clair
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
9
Giancarlo, Nick
St Christopher
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
-
Farlow, Mike
St Christopher
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ysebaert, Andy
Sarnia
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
10
2
Morreau, Eric
St Clair
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
8
3
Murray, Zach
St Patrick's - S
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
6
4
Jones, Jonathon
Sarnia
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
4
5
Bloxam, Cole
Northern - Sarni
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
2
6
Darbyson, Adam
St Clair
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
1
7
Jardine, Vance
Lambton Central
11.51m
(37'9)
1
8
Vandeschoot, Greg
North Lambton
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
9
Holmes, Graham
Sarnia
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
10
Siebert, Tanner
St Christopher
8.54m
(28'0)
1
Mens Shot Put physically chal
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandervies, Josh
Northern - Sarni
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsh, Mike
Northern - Sarni
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
10
2
Bettridge, Jon
Northern - Sarni
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
8
3
Weston, Kyle
St Christopher
13.44m
(44'1)
1
6
4
Smith, Frank
St Clair
13.26m
(43'6)
1
4
5
Cameron, Greg
North Lambton
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
2
6
Will, Travis
Sarnia
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
1
7
Duchesne, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
8
Weaver, Graeme
St Christopher
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
9
McGuire, Mike
Lambton Central
11.51m
(37'9)
1
10
Sauve, Shawn
St Christopher
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
11
Bayne, Jason
St Clair
10.42m
(34'2)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanly, Corey
Northern - Sarni
33.70m
(110'6.75)
1
10
2
Moss, Matt
St Clair
32.03m
(105'1)
1
8
3
Eager, Derek
St Clair
30.04m
(98'6.5)
1
6
4
Mooney, Skyler
St Christopher
28.99m
(95'1.25)
1
4
5
Montgomery, Charles
Lambton Central
27.55m
(90'4.5)
1
2
6
Pevec, Joe
Sarnia
26.73m
(87'8.25)
1
1
7
Gravelle, Mark
Lambton Central
25.44m
(83'5.5)
1
8
Bryce, Kole
St Christopher
25.38m
(83'3)
1
9
Fader, Derek
Northern - Sarni
22.13m
(72'7.25)
1
10
Companion, Mike
St Patrick's - S
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
11
Giancarlo, Nick
St Christopher
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
-
Mortensen, Lars
Sarnia
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ysebaert, Andy
Sarnia
41.78m
(137'0.75)
1
10
2
Vandeschoot, Greg
North Lambton
37.80m
(124'0)
1
8
3
Morreau, Eric
St Clair
34.35m
(112'8.25)
1
6
4
Bartley, Brock
Northern - Sarni
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
4
5
Murray, Zach
St Patrick's - S
30.55m
(100'2.75)
1
2
6
Horan, Matt
Northern - Sarni
28.54m
(93'7.5)
1
1
7
Jones, Jonathon
Sarnia
28.23m
(92'7.25)
1
8
Reny, Dan
St Patrick's - S
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
9
Kwarciak, Mark
North Lambton
27.23m
(89'4)
1
10
Mak, Alex
St Patrick's - S
26.64m
(87'4.75)
1
11
Siebert, Tanner
St Christopher
25.97m
(85'2.25)
1
12
Holmes, Graham
Sarnia
25.76m
(84'6)
1
13
Ireland, Kevin
Lambton Central
25.65m
(84'1.75)
1
14
Thorner, Curtis
St Christopher
23.71m
(77'9.25)
1
Mens Discus physically chal
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vandervies, Josh
Northern - Sarni
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsh, Mike
Northern - Sarni
56.81m
(186'4.5)
1
10
2
Cameron, Greg
North Lambton
37.37m
(122'7.25)
1
8
3
Beaver, Jason
Northern - Sarni
30.75m
(100'10.5)
1
6
4
Will, Travis
Sarnia
30.45m
(99'10.75)
1
4
5
Barry, Chris
St Christopher
29.93m
(98'2.25)
1
2
6
Scott, Geoff
St Patrick's - S
29.11m
(95'6)
1
1
7
Bayne, Jason
St Clair
27.94m
(91'8)
1
8
McGuire, Mike
Lambton Central
23.70m
(77'9)
1
9
Langstaff, Nathaniel
Lambton Central
21.09m
(69'2.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banninga, Jordan
St Clair
49.15m
(161'3)
1
10
2
Fraser, Jamie
St Patrick's - S
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
8
3
Pereira, Chad
St Clair
43.53m
(142'9.75)
1
6
4
Parizeau, Joe
St Christopher
42.88m
(140'8)
1
4
5
McCormick, Curtis
Lambton Central
42.71m
(140'1.5)
1
2
6
Bryce, Kole
St Christopher
41.49m
(136'1.25)
1
1
7
Montgomery, Charles
Lambton Central
38.58m
(126'6.75)
1
8
deRoo, Lukas
Lambton Central
38.11m
(125'0.25)
1
9
Otton, Dean
St Christopher
37.54m
(123'1.75)
1
10
VanLieshout, Paul
North Lambton
36.04m
(118'2.75)
1
11
Eager, Derek
St Clair
34.60m
(113'6)
1
12
McDougall, Mike
Sarnia
34.20m
(112'2.25)
1
13
Chong, Matt
St Patrick's - S
29.63m
(97'2.5)
1
14
Swartz, Darren
Sarnia
27.77m
(91'1.25)
1
-
LeBlanc, Jean-Guy
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
1
-
Wright, Pat
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
1
-
Dixon, Dave
Northern - Sarni
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jonathon
Sarnia
42.75m
(140'3)
1
10
2
Darbyson, Adam
St Clair
40.50m
(132'10.25)
1
8
3
Jubenville, Rob
St Patrick's - S
39.16m
(128'5.5)
1
6
4
Anderson, Brent
Sarnia
36.32m
(119'1.75)
1
4
5
Bilagot, Josiah
St Clair
35.70m
(117'1.5)
1
2
6
Horan, Matt
Northern - Sarni
35.50m
(116'5.5)
1
1
7
Jardine, Vance
Lambton Central
34.84m
(114'3.5)
1
8
Vandeschoot, Greg
North Lambton
34.32m
(112'7)
1
9
Hurlock, Todd
North Lambton
33.20m
(108'11)
1
10
Hall, Craig
Lambton Central
33.05m
(108'5)
1
11
McKellar, Matt
Sarnia
31.82m
(104'4.75)
1
12
Bartley, Brock
Northern - Sarni
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
12
Mason, Adam
North Lambton
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
14
Barker, Russ
Northern - Sarni
30.09m
(98'8.5)
1
15
Gorzeman, Joe
Lambton Central
27.47m
(90'1.5)
1
16
Herron, Blair
St Christopher
27.20m
(89'2.75)
1
-
Bissonnett, Lee
St Patrick's - S
SCR
(--)
1
-
Morreau, Eric
St Clair
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Doug
Sarnia
48.24m
(158'3)
1
10
2
Timmers, Andrew
North Lambton
47.59m
(156'1.5)
1
8
3
Smith, Frank
St Clair
46.06m
(151'1.25)
1
6
4
McEwen, Les
North Lambton
42.12m
(138'2.25)
1
4
5
Beaver, Jason
Northern - Sarni
39.08m
(128'2.5)
1
2
6
Dunlop, Mark
St Patrick's - S
38.04m
(124'9.5)
1
1
7
Bayne, Jason
St Clair
36.49m
(119'8.5)
1
8
Fleming, Matt
St Christopher
29.16m
(95'8)
1
9
Taylor, Trevor
Northern - Sarni
26.15m
(85'9.5)
1
-
Sauve, Shawn
St Christopher
SCR
(--)
1
-
Weaver, Graeme
St Christopher
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulds, Blake
North Lambton
1.73m
(5'8)
1
10
2
Kraemer, Kurtis
St Patrick's - S
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
3
Hulshof, Jeff
North Lambton
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
4
Uppal, Dave
Northern - Sarni
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
4
Tsotos, Alex
St Clair
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
6
Vangrimberg, Justin
Sarnia
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
1
7
Kameka, Jamie
St Christopher
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Hyatt, Eric
Lambton Central
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Brad
Lambton Central
1.63m
(5'4)
1
10
2
Darbyson, Adam
St Clair
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
3
Duffy, Trevor
St Christopher
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
6
4
Shaw, Scott
North Lambton
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
5
Metcalfe, Wade
Lambton Central
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
2
-
Bailey, Jamie
Lambton Central
--
(--)
1
-
Pereira, Matt
St Christopher
--
(--)
1
-
Hathaway, Justin
St Clair
--
(--)
1
-
Passingham, Jay
Northern - Sarni
--
(--)
1
-
DeSotti, Mike
St Patrick's - S
--
(--)
1
-
Sanger, Devon
North Lambton
--
(--)
1
-
Mak, Alex
St Patrick's - S
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Service, Jeremy
St Patrick's - S
1.88m
(6'2)
1
10
2
McEwen, Les
North Lambton
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
3
Smith, Frank
St Clair
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
4
Miller, Steve
St Patrick's - S
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
5
Addison, Matt
St Clair
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
6
Truman, Rob
Lambton Central
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
1
7
Siebert, Brent
St Christopher
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Rice, Pat
Lambton Central
1.45m
(4'9)
1
-
Piffard, Scott
Lambton Central
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hyatt, Eric
Lambton Central
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Moniz, Tony
St Christopher
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Nickels, Rob
St Clair
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Daye, Josh
Sarnia
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
4
5
Jensen, Eric
St Clair
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
2
6
Eager, Derek
St Clair
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
1
7
Uppal, Dave
Northern - Sarni
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Kameka, Jamie
St Christopher
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
9
Marinaro, Joe
St Patrick's - S
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
10
Robinson, Paul
St Patrick's - S
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
11
VanLieshout, Paul
North Lambton
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Hulshof, Jeff
North Lambton
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
13
McCoy, Jason
St Christopher
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Honig, Dave
Northern - Sarni
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Murray, Brian
St Patrick's - S
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
8
3
Wilson, Nathan
Lambton Central
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
4
Duffy, Trevor
St Christopher
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
4
5
Mason, Adam
North Lambton
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
2
6
Metcalfe, Wade
Lambton Central
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
1
7
Hobbs, Adam
Sarnia
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Symeonakis, Mark
St Christopher
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
9
Sanger, Devon
North Lambton
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
10
Thorner, Curtis
St Christopher
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
11
McKellar, Matt
Sarnia
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Burns, Craig
North Lambton
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Kilpatrick, Korey
Lambton Central
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
-
Forbes Murray, Brent
St Patrick's - S
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Service, Jeremy
St Patrick's - S
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Truman, Rob
Lambton Central
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Bettridge, Jon
Northern - Sarni
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Flamia, Vince
St Christopher
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
4
5
Hall, Drew
St Clair
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
2
6
Siebert, Brent
St Christopher
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
1
7
Piffard, Scott
Lambton Central
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Toye, Derek
Northern - Sarni
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nickels, Rob
St Clair
12.39m
(40'7.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Moniz, Tony
St Christopher
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Faulds, Blake
North Lambton
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Banninga, Jordan
St Clair
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
4
5
Wilcox, Keegam
North Lambton
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
2
6
McCormick, Curtis
Lambton Central
10.84m
(35'6.75)
nwi
1
1
7
Kirby, Denny
Sarnia
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Brooker, Brad
Northern - Sarni
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
9
McCoy, Jason
St Christopher
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Marinaro, Joe
St Patrick's - S
9.93m
(32'6.75)
nwi
1
-
Robinson, Paul
St Patrick's - S
SCR
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Honig, Dave
Northern - Sarni
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Churley, Dustin
St Clair
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Brad
North Lambton
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Hobbs, Adam
Sarnia
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
4
5
Symeonakis, Mark
St Christopher
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
2
6
Metcalfe, Wade
Lambton Central
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
1
7
Wookey, Ian
St Patrick's - S
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Shaw, Scott
North Lambton
9.51m
(31'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Thorner, Curtis
St Christopher
8.50m
(27'10.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Service, Jeremy
St Patrick's - S
12.53m
(41'1.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Giffin, Dave
Northern - Sarni
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Siebert, Brent
St Christopher
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Liu, Peter
St Patrick's - S
8.21m
(26'11)
nwi
1
4
-
Rice, Pat
Lambton Central
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Core, Nathan
Lambton Central
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
1
Core, Nathan
Lambton Central
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Tim
Lambton Central
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ruybers, Robyn
Lambton Central
13.44c
nwi
1
10
2
Farlow, Diana
Northern - Sarni
13.64c
nwi
1
8
3
Selman, Katie
St Patrick's - S
13.84c
nwi
1
6
4
Moore, Carly
Northern - Sarni
13.94c
nwi
1
4
5
McIntyre, Jenna
North Lambton
14.04c
nwi
1
2
6
Kohut, Carissa
St Christopher
14.24c
nwi
1
1
7
Stewardson, Shannon
St Patrick's - S
14.34c
nwi
1
8
Hall, Tracy
St Clair
14.54c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Farlow, Diana
Northern - Sarni
13.44c
nwi
2
2
Ruybers, Robyn
Lambton Central
13.54c
nwi
1
3
Selman, Katie
St Patrick's - S
13.64c
nwi
3
4
Moore, Carly
Northern - Sarni
13.94c
nwi
3
7
Kohut, Carissa
St Christopher
13.94c
nwi
3
5
McIntyre, Jenna
North Lambton
14.04c
nwi
2
6
Hall, Tracy
St Clair
14.24c
nwi
1
8
Stewardson, Shannon
St Patrick's - S
14.24c
nwi
2
9
Herdman, Jenna
Lambton Central
14.34c
nwi
2
10
DeGroot, Leanne
St Christopher
14.44c
nwi
1
11
Cooke, Anne
Northern - Sarni
14.74c
nwi
3
12
Verroen, Melissa
Lambton Christia
14.84c
nwi
2
13
Shanes, Jaclynne
St Clair
14.84c
nwi
2
14
Andali, Leanne
St Christopher
15.24c
nwi
3
15
Greydanus, Jenna
Lambton Central
15.84c
nwi
1
16
Joose, Laura
Lambton Christia
15.94c
nwi
1
-
Ferguson, Lacy
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gartley, Steph
St Clair
13.14c
nwi
1
10
2
Drouin, Jillian
St Patrick's - S
13.54c
nwi
1
8
3
Honke, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
13.94c
nwi
1
6
4
Touton, Alex
St Christopher
14.24c
nwi
1
4
5
Bruce, Mary
Northern - Sarni
14.24c
nwi
1
2
6
Purves, Kelsey
St Clair
14.54c
nwi
1
1
7
Taylor, Adele
St Christopher
14.64c
nwi
1
8
Wildschut, Jessie
Lambton Christia
14.84c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gartley, Steph
St Clair
13.64c
nwi
2
2
Drouin, Jillian
St Patrick's - S
13.64c
nwi
1
3
Honke, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
14.24c
nwi
3
4
Touton, Alex
St Christopher
14.34c
nwi
2
5
Bruce, Mary
Northern - Sarni
14.34c
nwi
3
6
Taylor, Adele
St Christopher
14.44c
nwi
1
7
Wildschut, Jessie
Lambton Christia
14.74c
nwi
2
8
Purves, Kelsey
St Clair
14.84c
nwi
1
9
Porter, Julia
Lambton Central
15.04c
nwi
2
9
Persichetti, Laura
St Christopher
15.04c
nwi
3
9
Dam, Janae
Lambton Christia
15.04c
nwi
1
12
Vint, Lisa
St Patrick's - S
15.14c
nwi
2
12
Alderman, Lindsay
Lambton Central
15.14c
nwi
3
14
Cooper, Lauren
St Clair
15.24c
nwi
1
15
Boersma, Emma
Lambton Christia
15.64c
nwi
3
16
Eyre, Tamara
Sarnia
17.44c
nwi
3
-
Poulton, Natasha
St Patrick's - S
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holding, Amanda
Northern - Sarni
13.54c
nwi
1
10
2
Morden, Ashley
Lambton Central
13.64c
nwi
1
8
3
Pyke, Julee
St Clair
13.94c
nwi
1
6
4
Lethbridge, Christine
Northern - Sarni
13.94c
nwi
1
4
5
Doyle, Erin
St Christopher
14.24c
nwi
1
2
6
Gatschene, Jessica
North Lambton
14.44c
nwi
1
1
7
Taylor, Katie
Northern - Sarni
14.54c
nwi
1
8
Lue, Sarah-Anne
St Christopher
15.54c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
26.04c
nwi
1
10
2
Ruybers, Robyn
Lambton Central
27.64c
nwi
1
8
3
Lynch, Maggie
Northern - Sarni
27.64c
nwi
1
6
4
Moore, Carly
Northern - Sarni
28.04c
nwi
1
4
5
Kohut, Carissa
St Christopher
28.74c
nwi
1
2
6
Hall, Tracy
St Clair
28.74c
nwi
1
1
7
Stewardson, Shannon
St Patrick's - S
29.14c
nwi
1
8
Vanos, Jenni
North Lambton
29.84c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
26.74c
nwi
1
2
Ruybers, Robyn
Lambton Central
27.54c
nwi
2
3
Moore, Carly
Northern - Sarni
27.94c
nwi
2
4
Lynch, Maggie
Northern - Sarni
28.04c
nwi
1
5
Kohut, Carissa
St Christopher
28.54c
nwi
2
7
Hall, Tracy
St Clair
29.04c
nwi
2
9
Selman, Katie
St Patrick's - S
29.14c
nwi
2
6
Vanos, Jenni
North Lambton
29.74c
nwi
1
8
Stewardson, Shannon
St Patrick's - S
29.84c
nwi
1
10
Fisher, Jenni
St Clair
29.94c
nwi
2
11
Syers, Devon
Lambton Central
30.24c
nwi
1
12
Ferguson, Lacy
St Patrick's - S
31.74c
nwi
2
13
Johnson, Amy
St Christopher
32.14c
nwi
2
14
Verroen, Melissa
Lambton Christia
32.84c
nwi
1
15
Joose, Laura
Lambton Christia
33.34c
nwi
1
16
Cousineau, Christie
St Clair
35.14c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gartley, Steph
St Clair
27.04c
nwi
1
10
2
Bruce, Mary
Northern - Sarni
28.44c
nwi
1
8
3
Currie, Lisa
Northern - Sarni
28.84c
nwi
1
6
4
Lynch, Alison
Northern - Sarni
29.24c
nwi
1
4
5
Taylor, Adele
St Christopher
29.94c
nwi
1
2
6
Purves, Kelsey
St Clair
30.34c
nwi
1
1
7
Dam, Janae
Lambton Christia
30.74c
nwi
1
8
Wildschut, Jessie
Lambton Christia
31.64c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gartley, Steph
St Clair
27.34c
nwi
1
2
Bruce, Mary
Northern - Sarni
29.44c
nwi
3
3
Currie, Lisa
Northern - Sarni
29.94c
nwi
2
4
Lynch, Alison
Northern - Sarni
30.04c
nwi
1
7
Dam, Janae
Lambton Christia
30.24c
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Adele
St Christopher
30.44c
nwi
3
8
Cooper, Lauren
St Clair
30.44c
nwi
1
9
Rocca, Kayla
St Christopher
30.94c
nwi
3
10
Vint, Lisa
St Patrick's - S
31.14c
nwi
3
11
White, Christine
St Patrick's - S
31.34c
nwi
1
6
Wildschut, Jessie
Lambton Christia
31.44c
nwi
2
12
Moran, Katie
Sarnia
31.84c
nwi
1
13
Alderman, Lindsay
Lambton Central
32.14c
nwi
3
14
Purves, Kelsey
St Clair
32.54c
nwi
2
15
Boersma, Emma
Lambton Christia
32.64c
nwi
3
16
Allardyce, Jacey
St Christopher
33.14c
nwi
2
17
Dudman, Brooke
North Lambton
33.54c
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacFarlane, Danielle
St Clair
27.24c
nwi
1
10
2
Holding, Amanda
Northern - Sarni
27.44c
nwi
1
8
3
Morden, Ashley
Lambton Central
28.14c
nwi
1
6
4
Boccanfuso, Carmen
St Christopher
28.74c
nwi
1
4
5
Doyle, Erin
St Christopher
29.24c
nwi
1
2
6
Taylor, Katie
Northern - Sarni
29.54c
nwi
1
1
7
Litt, Jessica
Northern - Sarni
29.84c
nwi
1
8
Learn, Tiffany
St Christopher
32.14c
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Carly
Northern - Sarni
1:02.14c
1
10
2
Thorner, Katie
Northern - Sarni
1:02.64c
1
8
3
Phillips, Tiffany
Lambton Central
1:03.94c
1
6
4
Hall, Tracy
St Clair
1:04.44c
1
4
5
Willemse, Lydia
St Christopher
1:05.24c
1
2
6
Fisher, Jenni
St Clair
1:07.34c
1
1
7
Syers, Devon
Lambton Central
1:07.84c
1
-
Brown, Jodilynn
Sarnia
SCR
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kohlmeier, Alyson
St Patrick's - S
1:00.04c
1
10
2
Gartley, Steph
St Clair
1:00.54c
1
8
3
Bruce, Mary
Northern - Sarni
1:03.74c
1
6
4
McHenry, Ainsley
St Christopher
1:04.64c
1
4
5
Raaymakers, Ashley
Lambton Central
1:06.04c
1
2
6
Bujaki, Lindsay
St Patrick's - S
1:06.84c
2
1
7
Cooper, Lauren
St Clair
1:06.94c
2
8
Smith, Erica
St Christopher
1:07.34c
1
9
Currie, Lisa
Northern - Sarni
1:07.34c
1
10
McLeod, Megan
Lambton Central
1:10.24c
1
11
Dudman, Brooke
North Lambton
1:10.64c
2
12
Beaugrand, Samantha
Lambton Central
1:12.94c
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Halls, Tara
St Clair
59.94c
1
10
2
MacFarlane, Danielle
St Clair
1:02.24c
1
8
3
Boccanfuso, Carmen
St Christopher
1:04.04c
1
6
4
Barker, Chelsea
Northern - Sarni
1:04.94c
1
4
5
Fisher, Amy
Lambton Central
1:07.24c
1
2
6
Cresswell, Laura
Northern - Sarni
1:11.94c
1
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wroblewski, Ania
Northern - Sarni
2:25.24c
1
10
2
Brouwer, Andrea
North Lambton
2:28.34c
1
8
3
Crate, Jessica
Northern - Sarni
2:31.34c
1
6
4
Baxter, Chelsey
St Patrick's - S
2:33.24c
1
4
5
Willemse, Lydia
St Christopher
2:36.64c
1
2
6
Vannatter, Vanessa
Northern - Sarni
2:43.24c
1
1
7
DeBoer, Laura
Lambton Christia
2:45.54c
1
8
Dawson, Amy
Lambton Central
2:51.74c
1
9
LeNeve, Katie
St Clair
2:53.84c
1
10
Bailey, Heather
St Patrick's - S
2:56.74c
1
11
Barnes, Jocelyn
St Clair
2:58.54c
1
12
Steadman, Erin
Lambton Central
2:59.64c
1
13
Thompson, Michelle
St Christopher
3:11.04c
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kohlmeier, Alyson
St Patrick's - S
2:13.84c
1
10
2
Percival, Claire
Northern - Sarni
2:27.04c
1
8
3
Carr, Sarah
St Clair
2:27.34c
1
6
4
Ayers, Amanda
St Christopher
2:31.44c
1
4
5
Bent, Ashley
North Lambton
2:43.24c
1
2
6
Warwick, Katherine
Lambton Central
2:44.94c
1
1
7
Smith, Erica
St Christopher
2:45.84c
1
8
Sing, Tina
St Clair
2:46.14c
1
9
Doyle, Jaclyn
St Christopher
2:46.64c
1
10
Rogers, Courtnee
North Lambton
2:53.44c
1
11
Beaugrand, Samantha
Lambton Central
2:54.24c
1
12
Faulds, Cheryl
North Lambton
2:58.14c
1
13
Levitt, Laura
Northern - Sarni
3:00.04c
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Jocelyn
Lambton Central
2:21.44c
1
10
2
Kohlmeier, Amy
St Patrick's - S
2:26.04c
1
8
3
Halls, Tara
St Clair
2:31.84c
1
6
4
Hemstreet, Heather
St Patrick's - S
2:35.24c
1
4
5
Fisher, Amy
Lambton Central
2:38.64c
1
2
6
Barker, Chelsea
Northern - Sarni
2:47.34c
1
1
7
Christie, Charlotte
Northern - Sarni
2:50.74c
1
8
Gotkowski, Lauren
St Christopher
3:00.34c
1
9
Lassaline, Jill
Lambton Central
3:00.74c
1
10
Seward, Lynn
St Christopher
3:13.24c
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brouwer, Andrea
North Lambton
5:00.14c
1
10
2
Crate, Jessica
Northern - Sarni
5:02.64c
1
8
3
Wroblewski, Ania
Northern - Sarni
5:07.34c
1
6
4
Baxter, Chelsey
St Patrick's - S
5:12.74c
1
4
5
Andruchow, Katie
Northern - Sarni
5:43.04c
1
2
6
LeNeve, Katie
St Clair
5:44.34c
1
1
7
Garbaty, Jenna
St Christopher
5:48.44c
1
8
DeBoer, Laura
Lambton Christia
5:58.84c
1
9
Bailey, Heather
St Patrick's - S
6:00.14c
1
10
Wilson, Nicki
St Christopher
6:01.14c
1
11
Steadman, Erin
Lambton Central
6:04.04c
1
12
Barnes, Jocelyn
St Clair
6:07.14c
1
13
Dawson, Amy
Lambton Central
6:07.94c
1
14
Thorne, Jessica
St Christopher
6:23.94c
1
-
Pyne, Kari
Sarnia
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kohlmeier, Alyson
St Patrick's - S
4:38.64c
1
10
2
Percival, Claire
Northern - Sarni
4:57.84c
1
8
3
Carr, Sarah
St Clair
5:13.14c
1
6
4
Ayers, Amanda
St Christopher
5:18.14c
1
4
5
Futcher, Emma
Lambton Central
5:32.54c
1
2
6
Warwick, Katherine
Lambton Central
5:40.94c
1
1
7
Bent, Ashley
North Lambton
5:41.74c
1
8
Russell, Jamie
Lambton Central
5:44.24c
1
9
Sing, Tina
St Clair
5:46.34c
1
10
Whitson, Carla
Northern - Sarni
5:49.64c
1
11
Doyle, Jaclyn
St Christopher
5:53.04c
1
12
Garbaty, Andrea
St Christopher
6:02.84c
1
13
Faulds, Cheryl
North Lambton
6:05.94c
1
14
Maxfield, Alisha
North Lambton
6:17.34c
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kohlmeier, Amy
St Patrick's - S
4:49.74c
1
10
2
Gibson, Jocelyn
Lambton Central
5:04.34c
1
8
3
Hemstreet, Heather
St Patrick's - S
5:19.64c
1
6
4
Wakely, Carolyn
St Patrick's - S
5:26.74c
1
4
5
Gamble, Maeve
St Christopher
5:44.84c
1
2
6
Fisher, Amy
Lambton Central
5:46.44c
1
1
7
Christie, Charlotte
Northern - Sarni
5:54.44c
1
8
Perdeaux, Sandra
Northern - Sarni
6:13.34c
1
9
Crawford, Kathleen
Northern - Sarni
6:16.54c
1
10
Lassaline, Jill
Lambton Central
6:26.74c
1
11
Seward, Lynn
St Christopher
6:40.74c
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brouwer, Andrea
North Lambton
11:09.54c
1
10
2
Baxter, Chelsey
St Patrick's - S
11:22.04c
1
8
3
Wroblewski, Ania
Northern - Sarni
11:27.84c
1
6
4
DeGroot, Rachel
Lambton Christia
12:13.04c
1
4
5
Vannatter, Vanessa
Northern - Sarni
12:13.24c
1
2
6
LeNeve, Katie
St Clair
12:26.24c
1
1
7
Barnes, Jocelyn
St Clair
12:59.84c
1
8
Wilson, Nicki
St Christopher
13:52.24c
1
9
Roxhon, Danielle
Northern - Sarni
14:01.64c
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Percival, Claire
Northern - Sarni
10:50.04c
1
10
2
Carr, Sarah
St Clair
11:24.14c
1
8
3
Ayers, Amanda
St Christopher
11:24.64c
1
6
4
Futcher, Emma
Lambton Central
11:26.44c
1
4
5
Sivell, Jamie
Northern - Sarni
12:00.54c
1
2
6
Russell, Jamie
Lambton Central
12:34.44c
1
1
7
Rogers, Courtnee
North Lambton
12:52.64c
1
8
Doyle, Jaclyn
St Christopher
12:55.04c
1
9
Maxfield, Alisha
North Lambton
13:00.04c
1
10
Garbaty, Andrea
St Christopher
13:21.54c
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kohlmeier, Amy
St Patrick's - S
10:28.54c
1
10
2
Wakely, Carolyn
St Patrick's - S
11:32.54c
1
8
3
Reckman, Nikki
Lambton Christia
11:35.14c
1
6
4
Hemstreet, Heather
St Patrick's - S
11:40.34c
1
4
5
Gamble, Maeve
St Christopher
12:12.34c
1
2
6
Vanderklok, Jozina
Northern - Sarni
12:33.14c
1
1
7
Hyatt, Julie
Lambton Central
12:39.04c
1
8
Boon, Staci
Northern - Sarni
14:14.44c
1
9
Hyatt, Jem
Lambton Central
14:19.24c
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lynch, Maggie
Northern - Sarni
12.94c
nwi
1
10
2
Thorner, Katie
Northern - Sarni
13.04c
nwi
1
8
3
Phillips, Tiffany
Lambton Central
13.24c
nwi
1
6
4
Farlow, Diana
Northern - Sarni
14.14c
nwi
1
4
5
VanHooren, Kellie
St Christopher
15.54c
nwi
1
2
6
Ferguson, Lacy
St Patrick's - S
15.64c
nwi
1
1
7
Rastin, Julianne
St Christopher
16.24c
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Jillian
St Patrick's - S
13.14c
nwi
1
10
2
Raaymakers, Ashley
Lambton Central
15.24c
nwi
1
8
3
Westcott, Karen
Northern - Sarni
15.44c
nwi
1
6
4
Honke, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
15.54c
nwi
1
4
5
Caldwell, Lindsay
St Patrick's - S
16.04c
nwi
1
2
6
Stoesser, Anne
St Christopher
16.24c
nwi
1
1
7
White, Christine
St Patrick's - S
16.74c
nwi
1
8
Moran, Katie
Sarnia
16.94c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heuther, Ali
Northern - Sarni
16.84c
nwi
1
10
2
Morden, Ashley
Lambton Central
16.94c
nwi
1
8
3
Litt, Jessica
Northern - Sarni
17.44c
nwi
1
6
4
O'Hagan, Shannon
St Patrick's - S
17.54c
nwi
1
4
5
Riggs, Julie
Northern - Sarni
17.64c
nwi
1
2
6
Leckie, Trisha
St Clair
18.04c
nwi
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynch, Maggie
Northern - Sarni
47.04c
1
10
2
Thorner, Katie
Northern - Sarni
47.74c
1
8
3
Phillips, Tiffany
Lambton Central
50.24c
1
6
4
Vanos, Jenni
North Lambton
51.44c
1
4
5
VanHooren, Kellie
St Christopher
52.24c
1
2
6
Fisher, Jenni
St Clair
52.44c
1
1
7
Herdman, Jenna
Lambton Central
53.14c
1
8
Rastin, Julianne
St Christopher
55.44c
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raaymakers, Ashley
Lambton Central
52.44c
1
10
2
Sing, Tina
St Clair
55.04c
1
8
3
Stoesser, Anne
St Christopher
56.34c
1
6
4
Wilcocks, Brittney
Northern - Sarni
59.94c
1
4
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Jocelyn
Lambton Central
1:09.74c
1
10
2
MacFarlane, Danielle
St Clair
1:11.64c
1
8
3
Heuther, Ali
Northern - Sarni
1:13.64c
1
6
4
Riggs, Julie
Northern - Sarni
1:16.94c
1
4
5
Cresswell, Laura
Northern - Sarni
1:18.84c
1
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
50.64c
1
10
2
Relay Team
St Christopher
53.34c
1
8
3
Relay Team
Lambton Central
53.34c
1
6
4
Relay Team
North Lambton
54.14c
1
4
5
Relay Team
St Clair
56.04c
1
2
6
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
58.14c
1
1
7
Relay Team
Lambton Central
1:00.74c
1
8
Relay Team
St Christopher
1:03.74c
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Clair
53.84c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
54.74c
1
8
3
Relay Team
St Christopher
55.84c
1
6
4
Relay Team
Lambton Central
56.04c
1
4
5
Relay Team
Lambton Central
58.64c
1
2
6
Relay Team
St Christopher
1:00.44c
1
1
7
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
1:02.74c
2
8
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
1:03.74c
2
9
Relay Team
Sarnia
1:05.44c
2
-
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
DNF
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Clair
51.74c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
53.44c
1
8
3
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
54.04c
1
6
4
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
54.54c
1
4
5
Relay Team
Lambton Central
55.44c
1
2
6
Relay Team
St Christopher
55.84c
1
1
7
Relay Team
St Christopher
1:01.94c
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Clair
4:03.74c
2
10
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
4:04.74c
2
8
3
Relay Team
St Patrick's - S
4:17.74c
1
6
4
Relay Team
Lambton Central
4:19.14c
2
4
5
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
4:20.94c
2
2
6
Relay Team
St Christopher
4:30.34c
2
1
7
Relay Team
St Clair
4:31.94c
2
8
Relay Team
St Christopher
4:42.14c
1
9
Relay Team
Lambton Central
4:43.74c
2
10
Relay Team
North Lambton
4:57.74c
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanDam, Laura
Northern - Sarni
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
10
2
Bouma, Carli
St Clair
10.11m
(33'2)
1
8
3
Rocca, Chiara
St Christopher
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
6
4
Wilson, Laura
Sarnia
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
4
5
Steven, Jessica
St Christopher
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
2
6
Hillman, Ireen
Lambton Central
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
1
7
Westfall, Jamie
St Clair
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
8
Rogers, Andrea
St Christopher
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
9
Moran, Beth
Sarnia
7.42m
(24'4)
1
10
Woodfinden, Katie
Lambton Central
7.09m
(23'3)
1
11
Vandervies, Angela
Lambton Christia
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
12
Park, Meghan
Lambton Central
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esplen, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
10
2
Lyons, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
8
3
George, Natasha
Sarnia
7.90m
(25'11)
1
6
4
Tichenoff, Emily
St Clair
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
4
5
Laingis, Stephanie
St Christopher
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
2
6
Armstrong, Aron
St Clair
7.50m
(24'7.25)
1
1
7
McTavish, Kathleen
Lambton Central
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
8
Spitzig, Danielle
St Patrick's - S
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
9
VanderWal, Katie
Lambton Christia
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
10
Kozera, Sasha
Lambton Central
7.11m
(23'3.75)
1
11
Nyhuis, Chelsey
St Patrick's - S
6.35m
(20'10)
1
12
Campbell, Alida
North Lambton
6.05m
(19'10)
1
13
Fillion, Amanda
Sarnia
5.55m
(18'2.5)
1
14
Joliceur, Chantelle
St Christopher
5.39m
(17'8)
1
15
Lammers, Jessica
Lambton Christia
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camden, Ashley
St Patrick's - S
12.04m
(39'6)
1
2
Lyons, Christina
Northern - Sarni
8.87m
(29'1)
1
3
Churcher, Elise
St Patrick's - S
8.13m
(26'8)
1
4
Rauws, Amanda
St Clair
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
5
Ladanchuk, Amanda
St Christopher
7.17m
(23'6.25)
1
6
Bell, Tara
Lambton Central
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
7
LeBlond, Laura
St Christopher
5.67m
(18'7)
1
8
Beattie, Lindsay
Lambton Central
5.67m
(18'7)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanDam, Laura
Northern - Sarni
32.77m
(107'6)
1
10
2
Wilson, Laura
Sarnia
28.06m
(92'0.5)
1
8
3
Westfall, Jamie
St Clair
26.86m
(88'1.25)
1
6
4
Nield, Lindsay
St Clair
26.81m
(87'11.5)
1
4
5
Bouma, Carli
St Clair
26.62m
(87'4)
1
2
6
Enders, Kayleigh
Northern - Sarni
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
1
7
Fraser, Beth
Sarnia
21.77m
(71'5)
1
8
Vandervies, Angela
Lambton Christia
20.80m
(68'2.75)
1
9
Woodfinden, Katie
Lambton Central
19.78m
(64'10.5)
1
10
Steven, Jessica
St Christopher
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
11
Boccanfuso, Meredith
St Patrick's - S
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
12
Duckworth, Rachelle
St Christopher
18.10m
(59'4.5)
1
13
Grondin, Meghan
St Patrick's - S
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
-
Moran, Beth
Sarnia
SCR
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esplen, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
22.14m
(72'7.5)
1
10
2
George, Natasha
Sarnia
21.66m
(71'0.75)
1
8
3
Tichenoff, Emily
St Clair
21.56m
(70'8.75)
1
6
4
Lyons, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
20.19m
(66'2.75)
1
4
5
Kozera, Sasha
Lambton Central
19.01m
(62'4.25)
1
2
6
VanderWal, Katie
Lambton Christia
18.55m
(60'10.25)
1
1
7
Armstrong, Aron
St Clair
18.09m
(59'4)
1
8
Norris, Heather
Northern - Sarni
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
9
Laingis, Stephanie
St Christopher
17.29m
(56'8.5)
1
10
McTavish, Kathleen
Lambton Central
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
11
Fillion, Amanda
Sarnia
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
12
Lammers, Jessica
Lambton Christia
10.57m
(34'8)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Natalie
Sarnia
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
10
2
Grondin, Sarah
St Patrick's - S
26.09m
(85'7)
1
8
3
Shelley, Jessica
Sarnia
25.46m
(83'6.25)
1
6
4
Lyons, Christina
Northern - Sarni
22.52m
(73'10.5)
1
4
5
Bell, Tara
Lambton Central
21.92m
(71'10.75)
1
2
6
Rauws, Amanda
St Clair
19.13m
(62'9)
1
1
7
Beattie, Lindsay
Lambton Central
15.47m
(50'9)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miner, Pam
North Lambton
37.08m
(121'7.75)
1
10
2
Garbaty, Jenna
St Christopher
31.59m
(103'7.5)
1
8
3
Stevens, Danielle
St Patrick's - S
29.72m
(97'6)
1
6
4
Chamberlain, Erin
St Christopher
27.92m
(91'7)
1
4
5
Walker, Krystal
St Patrick's - S
27.60m
(90'6.5)
1
2
6
Hillman, Ireen
Lambton Central
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
1
7
Nield, Lindsay
St Clair
26.84m
(88'0.5)
1
8
Rogers, Andrea
St Christopher
23.46m
(76'11.5)
1
9
Park, Meghan
Lambton Central
22.95m
(75'3.5)
1
10
Grondin, Meghan
St Patrick's - S
22.15m
(72'8)
1
11
Wilson, Laura
Sarnia
22.10m
(72'6)
1
12
Cousineau, Christie
St Clair
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
13
Moran, Beth
Sarnia
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
14
Westfall, Jamie
St Clair
19.30m
(63'3.75)
1
15
Morden, Kristy
Lambton Central
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Natasha
Sarnia
27.83m
(91'3.5)
1
10
2
Lyons, Kelly
Northern - Sarni
26.38m
(86'6.5)
1
8
3
Armstrong, Aron
St Clair
26.11m
(85'7.75)
1
6
4
Spitzig, Danielle
St Patrick's - S
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
4
5
Campbell, Alida
North Lambton
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
2
6
Hardy, Melanie
St Patrick's - S
21.20m
(69'6.5)
1
1
7
Tichenoff, Emily
St Clair
20.92m
(68'7.5)
1
8
Schieman, Kyligh
Sarnia
20.77m
(68'1.5)
1
9
Russell, Jacklyn
Lambton Central
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
10
Eyre, Tamara
Sarnia
15.66m
(51'4.5)
1
11
LaCasse, Samantha
St Patrick's - S
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aberhart, Laura
Sarnia
33.05m
(108'5)
1
10
2
Kraemer, Lauren
St Patrick's - S
32.81m
(107'7.5)
1
8
3
Grondin, Sarah
St Patrick's - S
25.77m
(84'6.5)
1
6
4
Marsden, Ashley
Northern - Sarni
23.34m
(76'6.75)
1
4
5
Hunter, Shalen
Lambton Central
14.99m
(49'2)
1
2
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeGroot, Leanne
St Christopher
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
10
2
Maaten, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
8
3
Venema, Breanne
North Lambton
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
6
4
Dunn, Laura
St Patrick's - S
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
5
Melhuish, Angela
Sarnia
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Jillian
St Patrick's - S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
2
Reurink, Jessica
St Christopher
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
3
Taylor, Krystal
Northern - Sarni
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
4
Clubb, Kaili
Lambton Central
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
5
Caldwell, Lindsay
St Patrick's - S
1.30m
(4'3)
1
1.50
5
Bonk, Katie
Northern - Sarni
1.30m
(4'3)
1
1.50
-
McHenry, Megan
St Christopher
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Hagan, Shannon
St Patrick's - S
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
2
McArthur, Braeanne
Northern - Sarni
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
3
Hagens, Linnea
St Christopher
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Selman, Katie
St Patrick's - S
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
8
3
MacCharles, Crystal
St Christopher
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Shanes, Jaclynne
St Clair
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
4
5
Ruybers, Robyn
Lambton Central
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
2
6
Herdman, Jenna
Lambton Central
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
1
7
Henderson, Leah
North Lambton
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Matthews, Erin
St Clair
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
9
Pyne, Kari
Sarnia
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Kohut, Carissa
St Christopher
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Cousineau, Christie
St Clair
3.38m
(11'1)
nwi
1
12
Vandervies, Angela
Lambton Christia
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
13
Filia, Elisa
St Christopher
2.81m
(9'2.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westcott, Karen
Northern - Sarni
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
10
2
Clarke, Michelle
Lambton Central
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Touton, Alex
St Christopher
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
6
4
McLeod, Brianna
Northern - Sarni
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
4
5
Purves, Kelsey
St Clair
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
2
6
Bogaert, Kandace
Lambton Central
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
1
7
DeBoer, Justine
Lambton Christia
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
8
DaSilva, Amanda
St Patrick's - S
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Brennek, Helen
St Christopher
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Reurink, Jessica
St Christopher
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Russell, Jacklyn
Lambton Central
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
12
VanderWal, Katie
Lambton Christia
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
-
McClemens, Amanda
Sarnia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Hagan, Shannon
St Patrick's - S
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Lethbridge, Christine
Northern - Sarni
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Honig, Julie
Northern - Sarni
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Pyke, Julee
St Clair
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
4
5
Gatschene, Jessica
North Lambton
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
2
6
Rawlings, Teresa
St Christopher
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
1
7
Leckie, Trisha
St Clair
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Doyle, Erin
St Christopher
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
9
Sabatini, Samantha
St Christopher
3.54m
(11'7.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
10
2
Shanes, Jaclynne
St Clair
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
8
3
MacCharles, Crystal
St Christopher
9.54m
(31'3.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Matthews, Erin
St Clair
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
4
5
Hillman, Ireen
Lambton Central
8.55m
(28'0.5)
nwi
1
2
6
Filia, Elisa
St Christopher
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westcott, Karen
Northern - Sarni
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Clarke, Michelle
Lambton Central
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Kohlmeier, Mallory
St Patrick's - S
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Persichetti, Laura
St Christopher
8.99m
(29'5.75)
nwi
1
4
5
DeBoer, Justine
Lambton Christia
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
2
6
Bogaert, Kandace
Lambton Central
8.55m
(28'0.5)
nwi
1
1
7
McLeod, Brianna
Northern - Sarni
8.38m
(27'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Alderman, Lindsay
Lambton Central
8.25m
(27'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Brennek, Helen
St Christopher
7.65m
(25'1)
nwi
1
10
White, Christine
St Patrick's - S
7.23m
(23'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Honig, Julie
Northern - Sarni
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Pyke, Julee
St Clair
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Lethbridge, Christine
Northern - Sarni
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
6
4
McArthur, Braeanne
Northern - Sarni
9.93m
(32'6.75)
nwi
1
4
5
Gatschene, Jessica
North Lambton
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
2
6
Rawlings, Teresa
St Christopher
8.99m
(29'5.75)
nwi
1
1
7
Sabatini, Samantha
St Christopher
7.69m
(25'2.75)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#lssaa
More news
2002 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
453 shares:
LSSAA Track Championships
,
Lambton Christian
,
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
,
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
1
2014
28
3
2013
23
6
2012
54
9
2011
58
10
2010
7
11
2009
6
2008
3
2007
3
2006
3
2005
3
2004
3
2003
3
2002
3
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#lssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!