Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
SWOSSAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 29th-30th 2015 Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 25th 2012, 6:25am
2012 Heat Sheets - SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 21st 2012, 1:31pm
Search
2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2012, 6:25am
Comments
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 23, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Windsor, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Blenheim
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - Windsor
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Essex
FJ Brennan
General Amherst
Harrow
Holy Names - Windsor
Hon WC Kennedy
John L Forster
John McGregor
Kingsville
Lajeunesse
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Maranatha Christian Academy
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Ridgetown
Riverside
Sandwich
Sarnia
St Anne - Windsor
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Tecumseh Vista Academy
Tilbury
United Mennonite
Ursuline College The Pines
Vincent Massey
Walkerville
Wallaceburg
WF Herman
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monroe, Matt
Ursuline College
17.08
+1.4
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.14
+0.8
1
2
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.19
+0.8
1
3
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.55
+0.8
1
4
Willemse, Kevin
St Christopher
11.60
+0.8
1
5
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
11.72
+0.8
1
6
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
11.85
+0.8
1
7
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
11.87
+0.8
1
8
Lee-Hyman, Tristian
Sandwich
11.90
+0.8
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.48
+0.0
2
2
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.64
-0.2
1
3
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.70
-0.2
1
4
Willemse, Kevin
St Christopher
11.80
+0.0
2
5
Wymenga, Dylan
Chatham Christia
11.83
+0.0
2
6
Tugui, Nicolas
Hon WC Kennedy
11.86
-0.2
1
7
Lee-Hyman, Tristian
Sandwich
11.94
+0.0
2
8
Renaud, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
11.95
+0.0
2
9
Pretty, Colin
St Thomas of Vil
11.99
-0.2
1
10
D'Agnillo, Michele
Assumption Colle
12.14
+0.0
2
11
Lauzon, Robert
Vincent Massey
12.24
-0.2
1
12
Lindsay, Curtis
St Christopher
12.29
+0.0
2
13
Montgomery, Jon
Chatham-Kent
12.30
-0.2
1
14
Chappelle, Tristian
St Patrick's - S
12.43
+0.0
2
15
Rogers, Brendan
Blenheim
12.82
-0.2
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.54
+0.0
1
2
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
11.64
+0.0
1
3
Eddleston, Joey
St Christopher
11.79
+0.0
1
4
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
11.97
+0.0
1
5
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
12.03
+0.0
1
6
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
12.05
+0.0
1
7
George, Daniel
Hon WC Kennedy
12.08
+0.0
1
8
Di Donato, Angelo
St Joseph's - Wi
12.31
+0.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rosaasen, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
11.34
+1.4
1
2
Rampillo, Ranz
Holy Names - Win
11.62
+0.0
2
3
Douglas, Kingboy
St Joseph's - Wi
11.84
+1.4
1
4
Eddleston, Joey
St Christopher
11.87
+0.0
2
5
Braccio, Braeden
St Anne - Windso
11.90
+1.4
1
6
George, Daniel
Hon WC Kennedy
12.08
+0.0
2
7
Di Donato, Angelo
St Joseph's - Wi
12.08
+1.4
1
8
Hang, Nyro
Vincent Massey
12.10
+0.0
2
9
Gignac, Joseph
General Amherst
12.24
+1.4
1
10
Oulds, Austin
Chatham-Kent
12.30
+0.0
2
11
DeMoor, Joel
St Christopher
12.50
+1.4
1
12
DiFederico, Marco
St Christopher
12.61
+1.4
1
13
Howard, Logan
Ursuline College
12.90
+0.0
2
14
Carpenter, Brett
Lambton Central
13.31
+0.0
2
15
Hinnegan, Tyler
Lambton Kent
13.32
+0.0
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.75
+2.0
1
2
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.09
+2.0
1
3
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.21
+2.0
1
4
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.22
+2.0
1
5
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.41
+2.0
1
6
Bellaire, Tyler
Essex
11.42
+2.0
1
7
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.61
+2.0
1
8
Clunie, Hilton
John McGregor
11.89
+2.0
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
11.00
+0.0
1
2
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.10
+1.7
2
3
Baylis, Rob
St Thomas of Vil
11.17
+1.7
2
5
Bellaire, Tyler
Essex
11.40
+1.7
2
4
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
11.41
+0.0
1
7
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.46
+1.7
2
8
Clunie, Hilton
John McGregor
11.56
+1.7
2
6
Nelson, Mitchell
Sandwich
11.58
+0.0
1
9
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.62
+0.0
1
10
Elder, Cody
John McGregor
11.80
+0.0
1
11
Prong, Tyler
North Lambton
11.94
+1.7
2
12
List-Mailloiux, D'Wan
John McGregor
12.03
+0.0
1
13
Gow, Branden
Belle River
12.07
+0.0
1
14
Stewart, Dakota
John McGregor
12.14
+0.0
1
15
Cimetta, Matthew
St Christopher
12.39
+1.7
2
16
VanEngelen, Jason
North Lambton
12.45
+1.7
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
12.64w
+2.5
1
2
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.70w
+2.5
1
3
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
12.82w
+2.5
1
4
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.11w
+2.5
1
5
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
13.31w
+2.5
1
6
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
13.35w
+2.5
1
7
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
13.41w
+2.5
1
8
Chapados, Sydney
Vincent Massey
13.44w
+2.5
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Habuda, Isabella
Belle River
12.76
+1.2
2
2
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
12.91
nwi
1
3
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
12.93
+1.2
2
5
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.13
+1.2
2
4
Branton, Shelby
St Thomas of Vil
13.38
nwi
1
6
Rops, Jenna
Lambton Central
13.54
nwi
1
7
Fox, Renee
Lajeunesse
13.57
+1.2
2
8
Chapados, Sydney
Vincent Massey
13.59
+1.2
2
9
Couvillon, Natalie
Holy Names - Win
13.67
nwi
1
10
Davis, Olivia
Chatham-Kent
13.84
+1.2
2
11
Barnes, Rianne
Chatham-Kent
13.89
nwi
1
12
Kancko, Chloe
St Anne - Windso
13.89
nwi
1
13
Weiss, Sidney
Northern - Sarni
13.91
nwi
1
14
Chevalier, Alecia
Ursuline College
13.94
+1.2
2
15
Gagner, Maddie
John McGregor
14.09
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.63
+1.1
1
2
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop
Vincent Massey
13.03
+1.1
1
3
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
13.14
+1.1
1
4
Johnson, Alicia
St Christopher
13.31
+1.1
1
5
McNally, Gina
North Lambton
13.38
+1.1
1
6
Webb, Kadianne
Chatham-Kent
13.47
+1.1
1
7
Howes, Hayley
Vincent Massey
13.50
+1.1
1
8
McGlynn, Jocelyn
Ursuline College
13.69
+1.1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCloskey, Madeline
Essex
12.58
+1.2
1
2
Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop
Vincent Massey
12.94
+0.0
2
3
Hurst, Jasmine
General Amherst
13.03
+0.0
2
5
Johnson, Alicia
St Christopher
13.14
+0.0
2
4
Howes, Hayley
Vincent Massey
13.20
+1.2
1
6
McNally, Gina
North Lambton
13.21
+1.2
1
7
Webb, Kadianne
Chatham-Kent
13.31
+1.2
1
8
McGlynn, Jocelyn
Ursuline College
13.47
+1.2
1
9
Roovers, Tori
Essex
13.54
+0.0
2
10
Stupar, Ana
Tecumseh Vista A
13.63
+0.0
2
11
Muzzatti, Morgan
Sandwich
13.67
+1.2
1
12
Hutchings, Jacquie
St Anne - Windso
13.89
+0.0
2
13
McCormick, Cindy
Lambton Central
13.95
+0.0
2
14
Larocque, Elaine
Northern - Sarni
13.99
+1.2
1
15
Marentette, Emilee
Tilbury
14.00
+1.2
1
16
Eastcott, Summer
Ursuline College
14.11
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.36
+0.0
1
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.81
+0.0
1
3
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
12.92
+0.0
1
4
Horvath, Carly
Ursuline College
13.04
+0.0
1
5
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
13.06
+0.0
1
6
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.07
+0.0
1
7
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
13.08
+0.0
1
8
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
13.20
+0.0
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.42
+1.3
2
3
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
12.82
+1.3
2
5
Holdaway, Leanne
Northern - Sarni
12.84
+1.3
2
2
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.88
+1.3
1
7
Horvath, Carly
Ursuline College
13.04
+1.3
2
4
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.05
+1.3
1
6
MacLean, Anisha
Chatham-Kent
13.05
+1.3
1
8
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
13.15
+1.3
2
9
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
13.21
+1.3
1
10
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
13.25
+1.3
2
11
Quick, Amber
Leamington
13.54
+1.3
1
12
Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore
St Joseph's - Wi
13.55
+1.3
2
13
Jones, Olivia
Ursuline College
13.66
+1.3
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#swossaa
More news
2012 Heat Sheets - SWOSSAA Track Championships
790 shares:
SWOSSAA Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
,
Assumption College Track and Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
,
Belle River District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belle River, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#swossaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!